Diane Garrido-Tancredi
Last updated: Jan 26, 2017

Diane Garrido-Tancredi

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1528424868

Diane Garrido-Tancredi ARNP-BC

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 2140 West 68th Street Ste 300 in Hialeah, FL 33016. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Diabetes, Headache, Hypertension, Influenza. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528424868. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 822-4107. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Diane Garrido-Tancredi, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Diane Garrido-Tancredi.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Diane Garrido-Tancredi as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter Health

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 7 plans from Ambetter Health
Ambetter Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Clarity VALUE Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete VALUE Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite VALUE Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused VALUE Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze VALUE HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold VALUE HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver VALUE HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

AmeriHealth Caritas Next

Network data as of Sep 11, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 8 plans from AmeriHealth Caritas Next
AmeriHealth Caritas Next plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Bronze Essential + No Referrals HMO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Bronze Premier + No Referrals HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Bronze Signature + No Referrals HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Gold Premier + No Referrals HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Gold Signature + No Referrals HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Silver Essential + No Referrals HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Silver Premier + No Referrals HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Silver Signature + No Referrals HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 26 plans from Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida
Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic 4700 HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic 4700 | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Diabetes (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Elite Saver Plus | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 17 plans from UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential- ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard+ (Dental + Vision) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard- HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Diane Garrido-Tancredi is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Diane Garrido-Tancredi is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Digestive Medicine Associates

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2015

Additional Specialities

  • Nurse Practitioner

Affiliated practices

Digestive Medicine Associates
2140 West 68th Street
Hialeah, 33016 FL
(305) 822-4107

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 47 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Latoya Dotson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1601 South Andrews Avenue Floor 3 Fort Lauderdale, 33316, FL
Marline F. Jean-Louis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18522 Us Highway 18 Suite 102 Apple Valley, 92307, CA
Maribel Nova Perez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1700 West 68th Street Hialeah, 33014, FL
Lourdes Maria Perez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 214 7150 West 20th Avenue Hialeah, 33016, FL
Darlene Losada-Hernandez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 107 7100 West 20th Avenue Hialeah, 33016, FL
Naylet Iglesias Morejon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 5101 Southwest 8th Street Coral Gables, 33134, FL
Jose Luis Montells Perez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 308 10550 Northwest 77th Court Hialeah Gardens, 33016, FL
Yadira Pupo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 403 2140 West 68th Street Hialeah, 33016, FL
Yudith Alonso
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8040 Northwest 95th Street Miami Lakes, 33016, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Diane Garrido-Tancredi have affiliation with practices?

Diane Garrido-Tancredi is affiliated with Digestive Medicine Associates.

What conditions does Diane Garrido-Tancredi treat?

Diane Garrido-Tancredi provides treatment for Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Diabetes, Headache, Hypertension, Influenza. For the full list see this list.

Does Diane Garrido-Tancredi accept insurance?

Diane Garrido-Tancredi is listed in-network for 58 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Ambetter Health, AmeriHealth Caritas Next, Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Diane Garrido-Tancredi?

Diane Garrido-Tancredi's office is located at 2140 West 68th Street Ste 300 in Hialeah, FL 33016.